register/sign in

home | faq | help

ScribbleMonger book exchange

Advanced Search  |  Sell a Book  |  Booksellers  |  Forums  |  Book Blog

 

Quick Search by    -?-

 
 
Book search options

Title:
  

Author:
  

Keyword(s):
  

Publisher:
  

Publication Date:
  Earliest: 
  Latest:   

Price Range (US$):
  Minimum: 
  Maximum:

Display:
Format:

Has Dust Jacket
First Edition
Signed
Has Image
Include Print on Demand

Search by Seller
 

Results per Page:

Search Results from First Edition too Inc. Bookstore
2,617 Items Found

Sort By:

   Item Title Price (US$)
  Fly Patterns And Their Origins  
Smedley, Harold Hinsdell
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
50.00 
  History of Pawtucket, 1635-1986  
Boucher, Susan Marie
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
20.00 
  A Book of Tools, Materials, and Processes for the Handyman; Metalworking  
Hasluck, Paul N.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
50.00 
  APPLETONS' CYCLOPAEDIA OF APPLIED MECHANICS AND VOL#3 , CYCLOPAEDIA OF TECHNICAL DRAWING  
Worthen, W.E., Editor
Leather Bound, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket
250.00 
  A New Work Based on the Complete Revision and Reillustration of Grabau and Shimer's North American Index Fossils; Index Fossils of North America  
Hervey Woodburn Shimer & Robert Rakes Shrock
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
150.00 
  The Forest and the Plain  
Batten, John
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed
150.00 
  Hollywood's Old Master ; John Ford  
Davis, Ronald L.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
12.00 
  A Literary Anthology ; American Sea Writing  
Neill, Peter & Nathaniel Philbrick
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
12.00 
  The True Story of the Best Dog I Ever Had; Colter  
Bass, Rick
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
30.00 
  A Lithic Analysis of the Prehistoric Transition to Agriculture in Southern Scandinavia; From Forager to Farmer in Flint  
Stafford, Michael
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
40.00 
  A High Country Heritage Book; SKYLINE PURSUITS  
Batten, John H.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
125.00 
  The Junk-Drawer Corner-Store Front-Porch Blues  
Powers, John R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
10.00 
  The Junk-Drawer Corner-Store Front-Porch Blues  
Powers, John R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  Willa Cather in Pittsburgh 1896-1906; CHRYSALIS  
Byrne, Kathleen D. , Richard C. Snyder
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  THE FORMIDABLE GAME  
Batten, John. National Sporting Fraternity Limited.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
150.00 
  BIG GAME HUNTING AROUND THE WORLD  
Klineburger, Bert; Vernon W. Hurst
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
90.00 
  A Life in Fishing; The Longest Silence  
McGuane, Thomas
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
25.00 
  A History of Western Dress; SURVEY OF HISTORIC COSTUME 5TH EDITION  
Tortora, Phylliss G. & Keith Eubank
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
70.00 
  BIG GAME SHOOTING IN AFRICA  
Maydon, Major H. C.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
60.00 
  From Michigan Legend to Lombardi's "12th Man"; That's Just Kramer  
Kramer, Ron & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
22.00 
  A DOUBLE BARRELLED DETECTIVE STORY  
Twain , Mark
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
150.00 
  EXPLOSIVES AND BOMB DISPOSAL GUIDE  
Lenz, Robert R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
35.00 
  A Novel of Suspense; Angel's Head  
Smolens, John
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  A Novel; Shadow Play  
Baxter, Charles
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
30.00 
  A Story of Childhood; LITTLE MAN LITTLE MAN  
Baldwin, James and Yoran Cazac
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
20.00 
  Selected Historical Articles and Short Stories of the Iowa Great Lakes Region; OKOBOJI GOLD  
Parsons, John W. and Stephen Kennedy
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
50.00 
  RICKENBACKER : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY  
Rickenbacker, Edward V.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Signed
70.00 
  PETER AND WENDY  
Barrie, J. M.
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition
600.00 
  THE DECAMERON OF GIOVANNI BOCCACCIO  
Richard Aldington
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed
165.00 
  Dene Traditions from Northern Alberta; Wolverine Myths and Visions  
Society, Dene Wodih & Patrick J. Moore & Angela Wheelock & Dia Thurston
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
20.00 
  ESPECIALLY AT CHRISTMAS  
Sibley, Celestine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
12.00 
  A Spiritual Journey; Reason for Hope  
Goodall, Jane & Phillip Berman
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
25.00 
  The Fortunes of Mitchell Kennerley, Bookman  
Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
30.00 
  In Praise of Wolves  
Lawrence, R. D.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
15.00 
  The Life & Crimes of Carlos Marcello; Mafia King Fish :  
Davis, John H.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
35.00 
    

Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
5.00 
  They Call Me Sparky  
Anderson, Sparky & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
45.00 
  From Michigan Legend to Lombardi's "12th Man"; That's Just Kramer  
Kramer, Ron & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
22.00 
  A Pictorial Narrative of the Expansion, Dominion, Decline and Enduring Impact of the New England Textile Industry; The Run of the Mill  
Dunwell, Steve
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
18.00 
  Elsa's Pride; FOREVER FREE  
Adamson, Joy
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
20.00 
  In Aid of the Princess Elizabeth of York Hospital for Children; THE PRINCESS ELIZABETH GIFT BOOK  
Asquith, Cynthia & Eileen Bigland editors
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
25.00 
  Indian Affairs  
Woiwode, Larry
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
9.00 
  Origin in Death  
Robb, J. D.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
14.00 
  Evening Ferry  
Towler, Katherine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  Snow Island  
Towler, Katherine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  Henry Lee and the Struggle for Independence, 1776-1780; The American Partisan  
Hartmann, John W.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
20.00 
  Owners Workshop Manual; AUSTIN HEALEY 100/6, 3000, MK 1,2,3 , 1956-68  
Ball, Kenneth
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
30.00 
  Its Construction, Operation and Repair; THE MODEL T FORD CAR  
Page, Victor W.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
50.00 
  Truck and Tractor Conversion Sets; Also Forson Farm Tractor; THE MODEL T FORD CAR  
Page, Victor W.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
50.00 
  Their Construction, Care, Operation; THE FORD MOTOR CAR AND TRUCK : FORDSON TRACTOR  
Manly, Harold P.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
52.25 
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11   Next >>

 

 

New & Used Books, Movies, and Music
Copyright © 2009 - 2011 Scribblemonger Book Exchange - All Rights Reserved
What's New! · Contact Us · About Us · Fees & Commissions · Disclaimer · Terms of Service · Privacy