| |
Item Title |
Price (US$)  |
| |
Fly Patterns And Their Origins  Smedley, Harold Hinsdell
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
50.00 |
| |
History of Pawtucket, 1635-1986  Boucher, Susan Marie
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
20.00 |
| |
A Book of Tools, Materials, and Processes for the Handyman; Metalworking  Hasluck, Paul N.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
50.00 |
| |
APPLETONS' CYCLOPAEDIA OF APPLIED MECHANICS AND VOL#3 , CYCLOPAEDIA OF
TECHNICAL DRAWING  Worthen, W.E., Editor
Leather Bound, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket |
250.00 |
| |
A New Work Based on the Complete Revision and Reillustration of Grabau and
Shimer's North American Index Fossils; Index Fossils of North America  Hervey Woodburn Shimer & Robert Rakes Shrock
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
150.00 |
| |
The Forest and the Plain  Batten, John
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed |
150.00 |
| |
Hollywood's Old Master ; John Ford  Davis, Ronald L.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
12.00 |
| |
A Literary Anthology ; American Sea Writing  Neill, Peter & Nathaniel Philbrick
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
12.00 |
| |
The True Story of the Best Dog I Ever Had; Colter  Bass, Rick
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
30.00 |
| |
A Lithic Analysis of the Prehistoric Transition to Agriculture in Southern
Scandinavia; From Forager to Farmer in Flint  Stafford, Michael
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
40.00 |
| |
A High Country Heritage Book; SKYLINE PURSUITS  Batten, John H.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
125.00 |
| |
The Junk-Drawer Corner-Store Front-Porch Blues  Powers, John R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
10.00 |
| |
The Junk-Drawer Corner-Store Front-Porch Blues  Powers, John R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
Willa Cather in Pittsburgh 1896-1906; CHRYSALIS  Byrne, Kathleen D. , Richard C. Snyder
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
THE FORMIDABLE GAME  Batten, John. National Sporting Fraternity Limited.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
150.00 |
| |
BIG GAME HUNTING AROUND THE WORLD  Klineburger, Bert; Vernon W. Hurst
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
90.00 |
| |
A Life in Fishing; The Longest Silence  McGuane, Thomas
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
25.00 |
| |
A History of Western Dress; SURVEY OF HISTORIC COSTUME 5TH EDITION  Tortora, Phylliss G. & Keith Eubank
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
70.00 |
| |
BIG GAME SHOOTING IN AFRICA  Maydon, Major H. C.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
60.00 |
| |
From Michigan Legend to Lombardi's "12th Man"; That's Just Kramer  Kramer, Ron & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
22.00 |
| |
A DOUBLE BARRELLED DETECTIVE STORY  Twain , Mark
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
150.00 |
| |
EXPLOSIVES AND BOMB DISPOSAL GUIDE  Lenz, Robert R.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
35.00 |
| |
A Novel of Suspense; Angel's Head  Smolens, John
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
A Novel; Shadow Play  Baxter, Charles
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
30.00 |
| |
A Story of Childhood; LITTLE MAN LITTLE MAN  Baldwin, James and Yoran Cazac
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
20.00 |
| |
Selected Historical Articles and Short Stories of the Iowa Great Lakes
Region; OKOBOJI GOLD  Parsons, John W. and Stephen Kennedy
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
50.00 |
| |
RICKENBACKER : AN AUTOBIOGRAPHY  Rickenbacker, Edward V.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; Signed |
70.00 |
| |
PETER AND WENDY  Barrie, J. M.
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition |
600.00 |
| |
THE DECAMERON OF GIOVANNI BOCCACCIO  Richard Aldington
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; Signed |
165.00 |
| |
Dene Traditions from Northern Alberta; Wolverine Myths and Visions  Society, Dene Wodih & Patrick J. Moore & Angela Wheelock & Dia Thurston
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
20.00 |
| |
ESPECIALLY AT CHRISTMAS  Sibley, Celestine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
12.00 |
| |
A Spiritual Journey; Reason for Hope  Goodall, Jane & Phillip Berman
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
25.00 |
| |
The Fortunes of Mitchell Kennerley, Bookman  Bruccoli, Matthew Joseph
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket |
30.00 |
| |
In Praise of Wolves  Lawrence, R. D.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
15.00 |
| |
The Life & Crimes of Carlos Marcello; Mafia King Fish :  Davis, John H.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
35.00 |
| |

Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
5.00 |
| |
They Call Me Sparky  Anderson, Sparky & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
45.00 |
| |
From Michigan Legend to Lombardi's "12th Man"; That's Just Kramer  Kramer, Ron & Dan Ewald
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
22.00 |
| |
A Pictorial Narrative of the Expansion, Dominion, Decline and Enduring
Impact of the New England Textile Industry; The Run of the Mill  Dunwell, Steve
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition |
18.00 |
| |
Elsa's Pride; FOREVER FREE  Adamson, Joy
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition |
20.00 |
| |
In Aid of the Princess Elizabeth of York Hospital for Children; THE
PRINCESS ELIZABETH GIFT BOOK  Asquith, Cynthia & Eileen Bigland editors
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
25.00 |
| |
Indian Affairs  Woiwode, Larry
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition |
9.00 |
| |
Origin in Death  Robb, J. D.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
14.00 |
| |
Evening Ferry  Towler, Katherine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
Snow Island  Towler, Katherine
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
Henry Lee and the Struggle for Independence, 1776-1780; The American
Partisan  Hartmann, John W.
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition; Signed |
20.00 |
| |
Owners Workshop Manual; AUSTIN HEALEY 100/6, 3000, MK 1,2,3 , 1956-68  Ball, Kenneth
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition |
30.00 |
| |
Its Construction, Operation and Repair; THE MODEL T FORD CAR  Page, Victor W.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition |
50.00 |
| |
Truck and Tractor Conversion Sets; Also Forson Farm Tractor; THE MODEL T
FORD CAR  Page, Victor W.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
50.00 |
| |
Their Construction, Care, Operation; THE FORD MOTOR CAR AND TRUCK :
FORDSON TRACTOR  Manly, Harold P.
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket |
52.25 |
| 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11 Next >> |