register/sign in

home | faq | help

ScribbleMonger book exchange

Advanced Search  |  Sell a Book  |  Booksellers  |  Forums

 

Quick Search by    -?-

 
 
Book search options

Title:
  

Author:
  

Keyword(s):
  

Publisher:
  

Publication Date:
  Earliest: 
  Latest:   

Price Range (US$):
  Minimum: 
  Maximum:

Display:
Format:

Has Dust Jacket
First Edition
Signed
Has Image
Include Print on Demand

Search by Seller
 

Results per Page:

Search Results from Ainsworth Books
3,758 Items Found

Sort By:

   Item Title Price (US$)
  The Steppes Are the Colour of Sepia A Mennonite Memoir  
Braun, Connie
Hardcover, Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First Edition
25.00 
  Vermeer's Hat The Seventeenth Century and the Dawn of the Global World  
Brook, Timothy
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
19.50 
  The Blue Castle  
Montgomery, L.M.
Hardcover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket
40.00 
  Five of a Kind The Third Nero Wolfe Omnibus: The Rubber Band; In the Best Families (Novellas); Three Doors to Death - anthology comprised of; Man Alive; Omit Flowers; Door to Death  
Stout, Rex
Hardcover, Very Good- in Good dust jacket
25.00 
  The Bloody Red Hand A Journey Through Truth, Myth and Terror in Northern Ireland  
Lundy, Derek
Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First Edition
16.50 
  Pocket Criminal Code 2008  
various
Paperback, Very Good+
23.95 
  The Freemasons  
Ridley, Jasper
Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket
16.50 
  The Chosen Child  
Masterton, Graham
Hardcover, Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; First Edition
16.50 
  The Collectible Dionne Quintuplets  
Axe, John
Hardcover, Very Good in Good dust jacket; First Edition
30.00 
  Memory Hold-the-Door; An Autobiography  
Buchan, John
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
25.00 
Tempest-tost  
Davies, Robertson
Hardcover, Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
125.00 
  The Kite Runner  
Hosseini, Khaled
Hardcover, Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
42.50 
  The Time Traveler's Wife  
Niffenegger, Audrey
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
48.50 
Where There's a Will; a Nero Wolfe Mystery  
Stout, Rex
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition
250.00 
  The Field of Glory An historical novel  
Sienkiewicz, Henryk; Henry Britoff translator
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
30.00 
Spirit-Of-Iron (Manitou-Pewabic) An Authentic Novel of the North-West Mounted Police  
Steele, Harwood
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Good dust jacket
38.50 
BONNIE SCOTLAND; Painted by Sutton Palmer, Described by A.R. Hope Moncrieff  
Moncrieff, A.R. Hope
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition
25.00 
  Les Origines Intellectuelles de la Revolution Francaise 1715-1787  
Mornet, Daniel
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket; First Edition
75.00 
  Story of O  
Réage, Pauline
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket
12.50 
The Great Hoggarty Diamond, Fitz-Boodle Papers, Men's Wives  
Thackeray, William Makepeace; George Sainsbury (editor & introduction)
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
20.00 
Shanghai Jim - Four Short Novels of Crime on the High Seas  
Packard, Frank L.
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
100.00 
  London, a Guide  
Morton, H. V
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
85.00 
  Soldier of Fortune  
Marston, Edward
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
30.00 
  Not Wanted on the Voyage  
Findley, Timothy
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
34.50 
  THE LIFE AND ASTONISHING ADVENTURES OF JOHN DANIEL; a smith at Royston in Hertfordshire for a course of seventy years...  
Morris, Ralph; N. M. Penzer (editor)
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
48.50 
The Field and the Work: Sketches of Missionary Life in the Far North - Mission Life in the North-West  
Semmens, Reverend John
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition
175.00 
Fifth Member  
Rayner, Claire
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
50.00 
  The Incomparable Atuk  
Richler, Mordecai
Hardcover, Very Good in Fair dust jacket; First Edition
17.50 
  The Days of Bruce A story from Scottish history  
Aguilar, Grace
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
19.50 
Augustus  
Buchan, John
Hardcover, Very Good in Good dust jacket; First Edition
75.00 
  In and Out of the Old Missions of California; an historical and pictorial account of the Franciscan missions  
James, George Wharton
Hardcover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket
40.00 
  The Lord of Labour  
Griffith (-Jones), George (Chetwynd)
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket; First Edition
112.50 
  Martin the Skipper; a Tale for Boys and Seafaring Folk  
Cobb F.R.G.S., James F.
Hardcover, Very Good- with no dust jacket
25.00 
  A Hero of the Highlands; the Romance of the Rebellion, As Related By One Who Looked On  
Everett-Green, E
Hardcover, Very Good; First Edition
30.00 
Romola (2 volumes)  
Eliot, George (pseud. Mary Ann Evans)
Hardcover, Very Good with no dust jacket
150.00 
  The Touch  
Keyes, Daniel
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket; First Edition
45.00 
Pure as the Lily  
Cookson, Catherine
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
20.00 
  Casing the Promised Land  
Carr, Caleb
Hardcover, Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; First Edition
45.00 
  The Terror of the Indians Or, Adventures of David Crockett  
Abbott, John S. C
Hardcover, Very Good; First Edition
75.00 
The House of the Four Winds  
Buchan, John
Hardcover, Very Good- in Good dust jacket
60.00 
The Coast of Folly  
Dawson, Coningsby
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket; First Edition
50.00 
The Old Judge or Life in a Colony  
Slick, Sam (pseud. of Thomas Haliburton)
Hardcover, Very Good-
75.00 
Pan Michael - An Historical Novel of Poland, The Ukraine and Turkey  
Sienkiewicz, Hendryk (trans. from Polish by Jeremiah Curtin)
Hardcover, Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket
35.00 
  Independence Day  
Ford, Richard
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
17.50 
  Valley of Bones  
Gruber, Michael
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
11.50 
  Tales of Times Now Past Sixty-two Stories from a Mediaeval Japanese Collection  
Ury, Marian
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
23.50 
  The Wizard of Quarks A Fantasy of Particle Physics  
Gilmore, Robert
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition
15.00 
  Forgotten Pathways of the Trent  
Frost, Leslie M
Hardcover, Very Good+ with no dust jacket; First Edition
24.95 
  The City of Libertines  
Hardy, W G
Hardcover, Very Good+ in Good dust jacket; First Edition; Signed
30.00 
  A Marine Tells It to You  
Wise, Frederic M.; as told to Meigs O. Frost
Hardcover, Very Good in Very Good dust jacket
24.95 
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11   Next >>

 

 

Copyright © 2009 - 2010 Scribblemonger Book Exchange - All Rights Reserved
What's New! · Contact Us · About Us · Fees & Commissions · Disclaimer · Terms of Service · Privacy