register/sign in

home | faq | help

ScribbleMonger book exchange

Advanced Search  |  Sell a Book  |  Booksellers  |  Forums

 

Quick Search by    -?-

 
 
Book search options

Title:
  

Author:
  

Keyword(s):
  

Publisher:
  

Publication Date:
  Earliest: 
  Latest:   

Price Range (US$):
  Minimum: 
  Maximum:

Display:
Format:

Has Dust Jacket
First Edition
Signed
Has Image
Include Print on Demand

Search by Seller
 

Results per Page:

Search Results from 4Shadows Books
1,115 Items Found

Sort By:

   Item Title Price (US$)
  Henry James: Selected Letters  
Henry James; Editor-Leon Edel
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
8.50 
  Henry James: The Young Master  
Sheldon M. Novick
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
6.00 
  The Borzoi Poe: The Complete Poems and Stories of Edgar Allan Poe (With Selections from his Critical Writings)  
Edgar Allan Poe; Editor-Arthur Hobson Quinn; Editor-Edward H. O'Neill; Illustrator-E. McKnight Kauffer
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
28.00 
  The False Friend  
Myla Goldberg
Paperback, New
17.00 
  Glenn Gould: The Ecstasy and Tragedy of Genius  
Peter Ostwald
Hardcover, Near Fine, Very Good Jacket
10.00 
  Benedict Arnold: Patriot and Traitor  
Willard Sterne Randall
Hardcover, Near Fine, Near Fine Jacket
11.00 
  The Female Malady: Women, Madness and English Culture, 1830-1980  
Elaine Showalter
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket
18.00 
  Bror Blixen: The Africa Letters  
Bror Blixen; G. F. V. Kleen
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
35.00 
  Princesse of Versailles : The Life of Marie Adelaide of Savoy  
Charles W. Elliott
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket
11.00 
  The Autobiography of Leroi Jones  
Amiri Baraka
Hardcover, Near Fine, Near Fine Jacket
18.00 
  American Gothic: The Story of America's Legendary Theatrical Family-Junius, Edwin, and John Wilkes Booth  
Gene Smith
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
22.00 
  Through the Dark Labyrinth: A Biography of Lawrence Durrell  
Gordon Bowker
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
26.00 
  The Devil and Dr. Barnes: Portrait of an American Art Collector  
Howard Greenfeld
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
21.00 
  Why Did the Heavens Not Darken  
Arno Mayer
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
27.50 
  Amoskeag: Life and Work in an American Factory City  
Tamara K. Hareven; Randolph Langenbach
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
8.98 
  Ladies-In-Waiting: From the Tudors to the Present Day  
Anne Somerset
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
18.95 
  The Spanish War: An American Epic 1898  
G. J. A O'Toole
Hardcover, Fine, Very Good Jacket
12.45 
  Twilight of Empire  
Allan W. Eckert
Hardcover, Near Fine, Good Jacket; First Edition
25.00 
  The Royal Touch: Monarchy and Miracles in France and England  
Marc Bloch
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
48.00 
  City of the Century: The Epic of Chicago and the Making of America  
Donald L. Miller
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
14.90 
  Opera on Record 2  
Alan Blyth
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
26.00 
  Mata Hari: The True Story  
Russell Warren Howe
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
60.00 
  Queen of Bohemia: The Life of Louise Bryant  
Mary V. Dearborn
Hardcover, Very Good, Good Jacket
8.25 
  Operation Babylon  
Shlomo Hillel
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
40.00 
  Niagara: A History of the Falls  
Pierre Berton
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
20.00 
  Behind the Forbidden Door: Travels in Unknown China  
Tiziano Terzani
Hardcover, Fine, Very Good Jacket
12.00 
  The Life and Times of Porgy and Bess: The Story of an American Classic  
Hollis Alpert
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
24.00 
  Great Masters of the Violin: From Corelli and Vivaldi to Stern, Zukerman and Perlman  
Boris Schwarz
Paperback, Used: Very Good
16.00 
  J.M. Barrie & The Lost Boys: The Love Story that Gave Birth to Peter Pan  
Andrew Birkin
Hardcover, Fine, Very Good Jacket
20.00 
  The Ulysses Voyage: Sea Search for the Odyssey  
Tim Severin
Hardcover, Fine, Near Fine Jacket
28.00 
  Trader Vic-Methods of a Wall Street Master  
Victor Sperandeo; T. Sullivan Brown
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket
20.00 
  Henry Ford and the Jews  
Neil Baldwin
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
12.50 
  When Christ and His Saints Slept  
Sharon Kay Penman
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
22.00 
  The Gospel According to Jesus Christ  
Jose Saramago; Translator-Giovanni Pontiero
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket; First Edition
46.00 
  Geometry  
Harold R. Jacobs
Hardcover, Used: Good
65.00 
  The Man Who Would Be King: The First American in Afghanistan  
Ben Macintyre
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket
12.95 
  Don't Waste Your Talent : The 8 Critical Steps to Discovering What You Do Best  
Bob McDonald; Bob D. McDonald; Don Hutcheson
Hardcover, Very Good, Very Good Jacket
7.50 
  Fatal Passage: The True Story of John Rae, the Arctic Hero Time Forgot  
Ken McGoogan
Hardcover, Fine, Very Good Jacket
20.00 
  Postmarked Yesteryear: Art of the Holiday Postcard  
Pamela E. Apkarian-Russell
Paperback, Used: Like New
13.75 
  Mary Thomas's Dictionary of Embroidery Stitches  
Mary Thomas; Jan Eaton
Paperback, Used: Like New
15.10 
  Mr Music [VHS]  
Cinematographer-George Barnes; Editor-Doane Harrison; Editor-Everett Douglas; Producer-Robert L. Welch; Writer-Arthur Sheekman;
VHS, Used: Very Good
8.45 
  The Princes of Ireland: The Dublin Saga  
Edward Rutherfurd
Hardcover, Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
22.95 
  Spandau Phoenix  
Greg Iles
Hardcover, Very Good, Good Jacket; First Edition
24.95 
  Digital Coding of Waveforms: Principles and Applications to Speech and Video (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)  
N. S. Jayant; Peter Noll
Hardcover, Used: Very Good
55.00 
  Error Control Coding: Fundamentals and Applications (Prentice-Hall Computer Applications in Electrical Engineering Series)  
Shu Lin; Daniel J. Costello
Hardcover, Used: Very Good
35.00 
  Multidimensional Digital Signal Processing (Prentice-Hall Signal Processing Series)  
Dan E. Dudgeon; Russell M. Mersereau
Hardcover, Used: Very Good
50.00 
  The Lions of Lucerne  
Brad Thor
Hardcover, Near Fine, Fine Jacket; First Edition
80.00 
  Game, Set & Match (Berlin Game, Mexico Set, London Match)  
Len Deighton
Hardcover, Near Fine, Very Good Jacket
14.80 
  Respighi: Ancient Airs and Dances 1 & 3, Three Botticelli Pictures, The Birds  
Composer-Ottorino Respighi; Orchestra-Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
CD, Used: Very Good
7.25 
  Beethoven: Symphony 3 " Eroica " / Egmont Overture  
Composer-Beethoven; Conductor-Herbert von Karajan; Orchestra-Berliner Philharmoniker
CD, Used: Very Good
7.50 
1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5 - 6 - 7 - 8 - 9 - 10 - 11   Next >>

 

 

Copyright © 2009 - 2010 Scribblemonger Book Exchange - All Rights Reserved
What's New! · Contact Us · About Us · Fees & Commissions · Disclaimer · Terms of Service · Privacy